To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,295
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































+1 vote
44 views

It's okay chaps, I'll take one for the team and experiment.

in Diet and Health by (2,928,840 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Drink enough and it all goes away.

by (3,884,761 points)
+1 vote
Can’t hurt to try!
by (2,344,660 points)
+2 votes

Only if you pour it all over yourself to make yourself more "antiseptic;" not if you ingest it.  ;-)

by (747,220 points)
+2

Yeah but the 2nd one is good, no?  It's like you catch the virus but dont really care 

+1 vote

Absolutely... Isopropyl alcohol.

It kills Coronavirus, flu, and common cold. 

Used to wipe down surfaces such as remotes, door knobs faucet handles, it is a potent disinfectant.

Not as fun as your drinking kind, but will reduce the risk of being hospitalized with any of the aforementioned “bugs”.

by (749,220 points)
+2 votes

Actually, I think it might.  I have known a number of alcoholics and none of them ever got sick from a cold or the flu.  I think with enough alcohol circulating in a persons blood, it kills most things.  Including your liver.  


by (1,448,110 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...