To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 22,259
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































0 votes
41 views

What was a U-Boat (use full German name)? Why was there a

problem with them being in the ocean?


How is the Assassination of Arch Duke Franz Ferdinand the

‘powder keg’ that sets off the war?


What were the matters of:

a. Trench Warfare b. new technology c. Remember the Lusitania

d. The Zimmerman Note e. Schlieffen Plan

in In the News by (370 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Do some research and find out.  

by (2,344,700 points)
+2 votes

This should all be in your text book.

In case you’ve lost yours there is Google.

by (749,220 points)
+2 votes

Won't you be my neighbor?

SURE you will!

Can you spell G-O-O-G-L-E?

SURE you can! 

Have a beautiful day in the neighborhood!

by (747,500 points)
0 votes

1)  Uran-Bootsbombe - 1A) problem: radiation reaction with salt water

2)  The Bolsheviks were embolden to invade the Netherlands as a result.

3A)  Klebold joined the trenchcoat Mafia and massacred innocents

3B)  TV changed the way people got news

3C)  It sank after hitting an iceberg 

3D)  A Mexican prostitute wrote a love note to Himmler embarrassing the French

3E)  An attempt by German Generals to surrender to Poland.

by (944,630 points)
+1

The Bolsheviks? 

+1

Hey, I was feeling flippant about these homework questions.  Gotta to keep 'em guessing...

 

+1

Yes I kind of got that lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...