To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 34,727
Visits Yesterday: 38,864













































+1 vote
22 views

Due to the Corona thing I've just realised I touch my face a lot. I never knew I did that till now.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Diet and Health by (2,869,760 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

I've been trying to get it below 3,000.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,817,291 points)
+2 votes

I've been alone in the house all day.  I wash my hands frequently.  I see no reason NOT to touch my face under these circumstances.  I watch TV with my hand on my cheek sometimes.  I randomly touch my face when I adjust my glasses.  Etc.

by (705,530 points)
+1 vote

If Im outside, I avoid it at all costs. But at home I wash hands frequently and may touch my face at times. I have allergies now and have been blowing my nose more than usual.  


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...