To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 41,380
Visits Yesterday: 37,305













































0 votes
55 views

What physical features are the same? What physical features are different?

in Diet and Health by (50 points)

6 Answers

+4 votes

Wow... if you don’t know... I don’t know what to tell you!

by (758,370 points) 1 flag
+4 votes

One of them turns into a handsome Prince if you kiss it.

by (2,971,010 points) 1 flag
+1 vote

You can do this yourself. You don’t need us to answer for you. Just stop and think about what things these two animals have in common and what things they don’t. ( I just gave you a hint - they are both animals.) 

by (2,381,030 points)
+1 vote

Here's a bonus hint: Cats are warm blooded, frogs are cold blooded. 

by (947,630 points)
+2 votes

Frogs are mostly amphibious, cats are most haters of water.  

Cats will eat frogs, frogs will not eat a cat.  

Cats purr, frogs do not.

They both have similar physiology.  Hearts, blood, brains, nerves, etc.

Neither of them care much about what people think of them, except people seem to like cats and not frogs.

When eaten, they probably both taste like chicken.


by (1,475,090 points)
+1

“When eaten, they probably both taste like chicken.” 

OMG. You made me snort coffee out my nose. Bravo! 

+1

You are welcome. Lol

0 votes

One has fur,  the other is hairless. One has whiskers, the other none. One is small in size, the other larger. One has 2nd eyelids and the other does not. 

   They both have the same vital organs to live. Both have 4 extremities. Both have vocal chords to make sounds.

by (972,800 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...