To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,550
Visits Yesterday: 35,495













































+2 votes
89 views

Do you suppose the “Never Trumpers” will send their check the f back?

Oh and $500 for each of their children!"

Oh and my neighbor who hates Trump? She will be getting a shag hair cut with hi-lites & low lites. A manicure, pedicure and fancy purse and shoes to complete her “look”!

in In the News by (748,880 points)

6 Answers

+4 votes

Do you think the cult will send the cheque back because it is in fact how Democratic Socialism works?

by (2,927,870 points)
+4 votes

Sounds like Universal Health Care to me.

by (3,882,521 points)
+3 votes

Ah, but you forgot to mention this: 

      <The size of the checks would diminish for those earning more than $75,000 and phase out completely for those earning more than $99,000. The poorest families, those with no federal income tax liability, would see smaller benefits, though the minimum would be set at $600.>   - Washington Post

    So, the poor are again punished. Perhaps they should spend that money on more testing kits for the covid19, which are short. 

   

by (933,440 points)
+3 votes

A one time shot as small as they could make it and still claim to be doing something.  And the turd has nothing to do with it.  Unless he has been lying about the big bold stimulus with two checks that the repugs were going to do.  What, the bozo lie, what else could be true?  

The government is grudgingly moving off of their bloated asses and doing something, that does not change my opinion of the asshole in chief.  

And everything in print so far is just what moscow mitch and his band of paid for senators would like to do.  They are trying to get ahead of Pelosi in the house who beat them to the punch on the first rounds of help.  But all monatary bills have to come from the house.  She can pass anything that she wants and firce moscow mitch to compromise.  We will see.

If I live long enough.

by (1,447,350 points)
+3 votes

Let's not forget that the stimulus came from a bill generated by the Democratic House of Representatives and passed by the Republican Senate when Mitch McConnell told his caucus, "Gag and vote for it anyway."  Then the President signed the bill.

So... uh... hmm...  what is your point again?

by (746,680 points)
+2 votes

I think it’s more fitting for Republicans to refuse their check because “socialism.” Or is it only socialism when it benefits somebody else?

If I get $1,200,  $300 is going to the “Elect Joe Biden” campaign, $300 is going to the AZ Humane Society and $600 is going to Planned Parenthood. Trump and his Senate minions can suck it. 

by (2,343,360 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...