To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,401
Visits Yesterday: 43,677













































+2 votes
44 views

There is something called Street food, a documentary on street food vendors that has been on before. They have a new series now, and I'm enthralled with the one on Latin America, episode 3.  From Mexico to Peru, Columbia,  and other countries, these are narrated by people whose love for food has made them create a life for themselves selling what they love best. Humble beginnings, but flourishing now is how it best describes them. 

   My favorite,  a Japanese descent Peruvian man who has his own small restaurant now, by the name of Toshi. I mean to go there one day just to try out his food!

   All are in Spanish with English subtitles. So interesting!  If you haven't seen them yet I strongly recommend it. 



in Entertainment by (950,680 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I will tune in immediately.

by (3,905,351 points)
+2 votes

something pretty cool on twitter  tRump delaying the election  Priceless 

by (2,946,990 points)
+2

Anyone surprised that he finally said it? You know he’s been thinking about it for 4 years. 

+2

Fox "news" will be so surprised.  Im sure they will recover in time to report it as an epiphany from the  great lord Stable Genius 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...