To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,492
Visits Yesterday: 50,057













































+4 votes
43 views

I am going to try a new recipe tonight - chicken piccata. I’ll let y’all know how it turns out because I’m sure you’re dying to know!


in Recipes by (2,377,970 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Good luck. I miss Flag-a-Post Friday.

by (3,926,611 points)
+2 votes

Serious question: Where do you get capers? Or are they included in a pre-bought sauce?

by (757,640 points)
0

I got them at an upscale grocery store called AJ’s which carries unusual items like capers. 

0

Walmart has capers here.

0

You can get capers in any supermarket where they sell the olives. They come in a brine in a tall jar. Look in Kroeger! If they don't, look in Walmart as Wellone says. 

+1 vote

5AM here, will let you know at noon - dinner time here

by (2,845,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...