To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 11,982
Visits Yesterday: 24,897













































+2 votes
22 views

Another show on Netflix I've been binge watching. 

   A small but cozy Japanese diner, only open from midnight till the wee hours of the morning, and the loyal clients it has. New customers come in each day with a different story to share with the owner, a nice guy who'll cook anything you want as long as he has the ingredients. In each episode a simple new dish is made and served to the customer who ordered it. 

   It's a really good show. In Japanese with subtitles. I'm hooked. 

in Entertainment by (930,180 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I have the TV on from the moment I get up till I go to bed, I watch it about 15% of that time. I just need the noise. I have binge watched but I couldn't do subtitles I'm  not that invested. 

I guess you could say I'm a shallow TV watcher lol  

by (2,924,540 points)
+1

I think you can change the language. I only watch this at night before bedtime. The only tv I watch besides Newsy. 

+3 votes

I watch trump supporters videos on youtube every time I want a good laugh.

by (3,878,691 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...