To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,595
Visits Yesterday: 36,572













































+2 votes
57 views

I went on a couple of dates with this guy, we met online. On out dates he was very sweet, considerate and romantic. A really nice guy, who seemed almost too good to be true. For this reason after our first date, I decided to look him up on social media but his settings are very private. I went a little further and looked him up by name and phone number. From there, I found out that he either WAS married or is STILL married to this woman and they share kids together. I found her social media and did not see any recent pictures of them together, only one with their kids one year ago. I gave him the benefit of the doubt and thought maybe he is going through a divorce and didn't want to mention that early on. Until I specifically ASKED him if he was ever married or if he had kids which he looked me in the eyes and denied. I wanted to tell him that I knew he was lying but didn't know how to without sounding like a crazy stalker. He asked me out again and wants me to come to his place for dinner, which makes me think he does not live at home with that woman but why would he keep that a secret? Should I continue seeing him? I really like him otherwise and we have a lot in common.

in Dating by (1,000 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

If he was able to look you straight in the eye and lie like that imagine the BS you'd end up dealing with later.  Lose this guy now.  

by (947,630 points)
0

you got that right

+2 votes

Are you serious? The fact that you have to ask others about this is very concerning. 

Do you want to be with someone you can’t trust? If he cheats on her, he’ll cheat on you. Guaranteed. 

by (2,380,350 points)
+1

so true 

+1 vote

Ask yourself if this was someone else what advice you would give them. Blatant lies are not a good sign in any relationship.

by (3,930,601 points)
0

you got that right 

+2 votes

No.  

Why does he want to lie?  He may have a good reason, but if he did, he should be honest with you.  

His place might just be an apartment that he rents to take women to.  

You should not accept lying.  Say goodbye, don't look back.

by (1,474,670 points)
+2 votes

You're kidding, right? A guy who is or has been married looks you in the eyes and says, "Nope, I was never married."

At that point, you don't need a crystal ball to see your future with this loser.  If you continue to have ANY kind of contact with this donkey pit, you deserve what you get, and that will be nothing but long-term pain and suffering.

Of course, I could be wrong.  (But I'm not.)

by (770,650 points)
+2

lol I could be wrong but I'm not. Classic.

0

good 1 

+2 votes

You can continue to see him, if you don't mind being lied to like that. Either he's ashamed of his past or doesn't want to risk losing you, but anyone who lies about that big of a thing while looking at you without blinking, is apt to lie more. From then onward it will be heartbreak hill. Find a more worthy companion for yourself. 

by (971,020 points)
0 votes

once you find out that your date lied to you , forgive him and dump him for he may keep lying until he dies

by (6,300 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...