To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,702
Visits Yesterday: 36,572













































+2 votes
36 views

I know it was Wednesday yesterday and I forgot to add this in. It's so good. I've been making a bunch of it for awhile. It's called Ceviche, and it originated from Peru. 

https://www.google.com/search?gs_ssp=eJzj4tDP1TfIssg2M2B0YPBiT04ty0zOSAUAPB0F6g&q=ceviche&oq=ceviche&aqs=chrome.1.69i57j46j35i39j46j0.3747j0j4&client=

in Diet and Health by (971,020 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Im not a big fish person, I really need to take the notion for one but this sounds good.


by (2,970,410 points)
+1

It's very good as it sits for hours in the spices. I'm a garlic lover and so I love the aroma it creates. Hey!  If you ever do visit I'll make you some. :)

+1 vote

Yeah, no.....

You get *parasites* from eating raw fish. Nope. Not on my menu. Ever. 

by (2,380,350 points)
+1

The fish is "cured" or cooked in the acidity of the lime juice. Fish is frozen which kills the parasites, or you can buy fresh fish snd freeze it for a week. My friend won't have it either. 

+2 votes

I have it every day for lunch.

by (3,930,601 points)
+2

Followed by cake a la mode. 

+1 vote

Sounds like a Covid sanitizer.

Add a lot of garlic and you won’t have to ask folks to socially distance.

by (758,370 points)
0

Lol

+1

Oh, I do add lots of garlic. It's great. But then again garlic is only one thing you can add to it besides spicy peppers. 

+1 vote

Have not made that in a long while.  May do  it with Shrimp tomorrow

by (2,847,640 points)
0

I did add shrimp. I parboil it before adding it to the fish, for a few seconds in boiling water.  It's delish, isn't it? 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...