To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,110
Visits Yesterday: 36,572













































+1 vote
32 views

Getting ready for Boris to sell out the NHS to  tRump???


in Diet and Health by (2,970,410 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

You have my sympathy.

by (1,474,670 points)
+1 vote

My bladder feels funny.

by (3,930,601 points)
+1 vote

Serious question: Why would private insurance advertise in a NHS country!

What is their selling point?

by (758,370 points)
+1

Waiting lists. You get surgery done sooner for example. The NHS works on priority.

0

Ahh. I see.

I guess that makes sense.

+1

Yes its basically queue jumping. Same Doctors  same equipment you just get in quicker. Im not in favour but then again I'd have to turn in my lefty card if I was.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...