Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 433
Visits Yesterday: 31,082













































+3 votes
20 views

Brexit is not getting done.

in Just Relax by (3,948,731 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Your buffoon is trying to make a bad idea worse.  I am sure that this is what he thinks is negotiating.  Wait until the last moment and threaten to pull out.  Or maybe it is just to make sure that the EU is happy the UK is gone.  I

Good luck.

by (1,487,690 points)
+1 vote

He is ripping up international law yo get his own way. He is also on a power grab ftom the devolved governments.

The only good thing Boris has done for Scotland is the polls for independence show YES are winning.

by (2,983,770 points)
+1 vote

How did both our amazing, beautiful, shining bastions of freedom and progress end up with complete nitwits as our leaders?  

by (2,396,700 points)
+1

Worse luck ever in the history of bad luck.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...