To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 7,006
Visits Yesterday: 36,798













































+2 votes
25 views
in Jokes by (4,920 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

All the right notes. Not necessarily in the right order.

by (3,929,501 points)
0

can't you just let me have this

0

Butt of course.

0 votes

Im a bit confused but I'm sure uou can help clear this up, are we supposed to respond to your posts or not? Its just, its not that clear. I'm sure its a misunderstanding.

by (2,969,990 points)
+1

no, I want you to tell me if you get it but some people don't....which makes it not fun

0

Oh OK well. Glad we cleared that up. 

+1

I think most people over the age of 12 have heard many riddles like this.  PARENTS of 6-8 year olds get to hear these kinds of riddles MANY times, and every time, all the good parents think it over, look VERY puzzled, and then say, "I give up... What??"  and they they laugh really hard and say, "That's a good one!"

When adults tell them, the best you can hope for is a "Ha-ha!  <groan>  Good one!"

Which would you rather have from us?  (a) "We give up... that's a toughie..." or (b) "Yes, I get it... it took a while, but I got it... you're VERY clever!"  or (c) "Ha-Ha!  I like that one!  <groan>  ;-)"

Take your pick!  :-)

0

.............

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...