To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 26,283
Visits Yesterday: 33,516













































+1 vote
25 views

I have been chatting to a woman and she has just said this "

Wow that's nice love so I know u will what me to say with u and I will do that if u ask me becouse I what to share everything with u

I will have patience with u becouse I love you and u mean everything to me

The round of the conversation was all very much about thoughts of being together as friends/ soul mates and companions and we had dscussed this on a few occassions.......

I think she maybe wealthy and much as I like it I'm not with her for that reason. 

I'm thinking that because she has said "share everything with you" 

in Dating by (6,910 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I would not interpret her words to mean that she’s wealthy. I think that’s reading more into it than she said. 

by (2,380,170 points)
+1 vote

:share everything with you: 

1. Could mean a sexual reference 

2. Could be a food reference, as in she loves to cook

3. Could be a spiritual reference as her mind, love, etc.

It is always best to ask and not assume.

It could be something entirely different.

by (758,370 points)
0 votes

... and it could mean she wants to share everything YOU have...

Personally, I would question whether this would be a good option for you.  Have you met her in person yet?  If not, do not make ANY kind of personal, social, or--important here--ECONOMIC commitment to her.

Perhaps it is because she may not be a native English speaker or a more educated person (evidenced by the misspellings and the "word shorthand" popular with most young people on the Internet (R U kidding me, etc.)

But just talking on line or on the phone is absolutely no basis for making ANY kind of in-person commitment other than "Let's have lunch so we can talk in person and get to know each other a little better."

by (769,990 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...