To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 13,273
Visits Yesterday: 36,572













































0 votes
18 views

My boyfriend is going through financially. So I gave him some money to pay his light bill and he said “ OMG ! i love you so much” i didn’t say it back i just smiled and said “you’re welcome “ but he texted me this morning and said it again “Goodmorning. i love you”

in Dating by (2,900 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

And they say that money cannot buy you love.  

Shows that they are wrong.  Money can buy you love.  And sex too.  Supposedly it cannot buy happiness, but with love and sex, what more do you need?

Send me some money, and I will tell you that I love you too.

I really think that he is in love with the idea that you are a soft touch.

by (1,474,670 points)
0 votes

Who would have guessed that you would post about your boyfriend and it would bring up some kind of issue?  Alert the press!

by (770,650 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...