To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 5,319
Visits Yesterday: 31,597













































+3 votes
43 views

Misgendered you in public and so you wanna say somyhing but when you do the go on a ran about "Straight pride" "ALM" "white lives and Blue lives matter more then Black and LGBTQIA+" and you just have to sute there like-what? Im not a sir or am'am im a jellynfish what do you expect? 

What should i say to this meanie?

in Daily Life by (1,180 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Say nothing, you dont have to prove anything.  Don't respond when the meanie calls you sir/madam or whatever, and keep it that way until S/he addresses you properly.


by (2,969,590 points)
+1 vote

I like to say "Thanks for that." Most people think you are actually thanking them.

by (3,929,021 points)
+2 votes

As a rule I ignore idiots, so I don't have much for you to say.  And I have never been misgendered.

by (1,474,170 points)
0 votes

No it’s never happened to me.

But if you find it happens to you, you may may want to not wear unisex clothing. Or at least a tee shirt saying Imma gal or Imma guy.

If you’re Trans and are misgendered, do a better job of representing’

That is all I have to say about that.

by (758,430 points)
+2 votes

Oh, I didn’t read your reference to jellyfish.

In that case say “Are you squidding me?”

You’re welcome!

by (758,430 points)
+1

Um- yEs! I love that loll

0

Now that is funny, Lady!!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...