To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 24,389
Visits Yesterday: 33,516













































+2 votes
9 views

Turnaround times to get coronavirus test results back are getting longer in England, figures show.

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/health-54191745

in Just Relax by (3,930,481 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah an English woman was advised to go to St Andrews for a test!!! 

A Scot was to go to Belfast! 

Class

by (2,970,390 points)
+1 vote

I feel hugely fortunate to be a patient at Mayo Clinic. They do testing for established clients only. I’ve had it done 3 times since May and each time I got the test  results within 12 hours. I can’t imagine having symptoms of COVID and needing to wait a month to find out if I’m infected. Very stressful. 

by (2,379,910 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...