To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 31,004
Visits Yesterday: 38,824













































+3 votes
24 views

The rest just need a leader with a plan 

in In the News by (2,969,590 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Ahhh, but he has a plan.  Do nothing, something he is very good at, until the whole country develops herd mentality, immunity.  That will happen when 60 percent of the herd catches the disease and some of them survive.  Of course some will die.  Current estimates are about 2 to 6 million will have to die.  For trump, that looks like a win.  Most of them will be on social security and medicare so their death looks like a cost saving to the conservatives.  Probably a lot are democrates, so that is a political win for the GOP. 

It is a plan.

by (1,474,170 points)
+2

Trump cult members accuse everyone who isn't "with them" of being "sheep" or "sheeple."  Trump minions are lemmings, and they will follow their Trumpster leader wherever he goes.


+1 vote

Trump’s plan has always been to line his pockets and stroke his ego. So far, it’s working great. 

by (2,379,150 points)
+2 votes

Looks like your average American is a sucker for punishment.

by (3,929,021 points)
+1 vote

He DOES know they are like sheep and follow his every beck and call. That's why he keeps up with his antics. 

   Now imagine if you can, everytime he opened his mouth to say something stupid (again) and no one cared to comment or to listen? No one paid him any mind much in the same way you wouldn't pay mind to a spoiled child trying to get someone's attention. He would go even more nuts than he already is. 

  I wish that would happen 

by (969,730 points)
+2

I read today that his rallies are very well thought out. They are meant resemble a fire and brimstone preacher in church, thats why they are so lit up.

There are a few African Americans that attend and they give them "Blacks for Trump" tee shirts and stand them at the front to be noticed  Pure exploitation.

His "followers" are churchy types and thats what the trump rally  appeals to them.

Wouldn't it be great if he went into a snake pit?

+2

Yes, those church types are the kind who put him in office. Plus the ones who think in the same wavelength as he does. Typically, white racists/prejudiced people who hate everyone not like them. That is part of the backbone of America, sad to say. Thankfully and hopefully to the rest of the world, they don't represent the majority. But try to tell them Hillary won the popular vote. They don't understand that popular votes mean the majority. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...