Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 6,641
Visits Yesterday: 33,389













































+1 vote
268 views
in Education by (100 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

It's a pandemic. Trump's response was sarcasm and injecting disinfectant. Sorry, I'm not impressed.

by (3,951,361 points)
+1 vote

It's when the family dog begins to speak in French.  The characters respond by speaking in French to the dog but start speaking to one another using Pig Latin to confuse the dog. It works.

by (787,000 points)
+1

I’m gonna wait for the movie to come out....

+1

Just pray they have subtitles for what the dog says in French.  It's hilarious and not family friendly.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...