Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 77,979
Visits Yesterday: 83,010













































+3 votes
54 views

Ten workers at a mental health unit have been suspended amid claims patients were "dragged, slapped and kicked".

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-england-essex-54255514

in In the News by (4,068,421 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I hope they are severely punished. These kind shouldn't be working at these facilities but that goes without saying. 

    

by (1,092,680 points)
+1 vote

How do you treat people that way - especially vulnerable people - and live with yourself??? OMG. Animals treat each other better than that! 

by (2,461,420 points)
+2 votes

Scum. Thats what they are, pure scum. I hope they get jailed. They will go on the register so thankfully they won't be able to work in that field again.

by (3,034,860 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...