Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 77,549
Visits Yesterday: 83,010













































+2 votes
65 views


in Just Relax by (4,068,421 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

It’s wasted space that could be filled up with more donut! We should pass a law...

by (2,461,420 points)
+3 votes

You need the hole.  It is for letting the hot oil get to all of the donut dough equally.  Without it, the outside would be overcooked by the time the center is cooked.  When people do that they inject some sort of filling inside, i.e. Bismark to hide the poor cooking.  The holes can be cooked separately.

Why are they called bismarks anyway?

by (1,550,590 points)
+1

That’s a great question!  We called them bismarcks when I was a kid but everyone says “jelly donuts” now. 

+2 votes

some people put hula hoops on every finger, I do the same with doughnuts. The hole is like the whole get me?

by (3,034,860 points)
+1 vote

This whole discussion deserves a moment of holy reflection...

by (829,460 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...