Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,423
Visits Yesterday: 32,893













































+1 vote
14 views

Covid lockdown: Local restrictions for three Welsh counties

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-wales-54316431

in In the News by (3,949,651 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

You know that way you react surprised at something you actually knew all the time?

I was like that today over students and Labour demanding the Government promise students they can go  home for Christmas.

I knew xmas was gubbed but it still got to me.

by (2,984,410 points)
+1 vote

With the winter coming and the numbers going up I think we are in for another lockdown wherever we are.  Italy just closed the border with France

by (2,857,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...