To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,297
Visits Yesterday: 36,572













































+2 votes
30 views

I really want to know what are the type of foods that will relieve from constipation?

in Diet and Health by (4,950 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes

Prunes.

by (3,930,601 points)
+2 votes

Foods rich in fiber 

Make sure to move/exercise to get things moving

Apple cider helps too

by (503,150 points)
+2 votes

OTC stool softener is the most immediate relief.

For Foods it’s mostly individual in nature.

Creamed corn

Greens - Spinach,Salad,green apple

Prunes- or prune juice microwaved to a heated but drinkable temperature

Coffee - drank asap after awakening usually 2 cups.

Sometimes more importantly it’s what you are eating. Large amounts of bread and or cheese products can cause a problem.

Pain medication - Oxycodone can really muck things up.

Keeping hydrated helps - Make sure throughout the day you are pushing your water intake!

by (758,370 points)
+1 vote

lots of fiber foods

fiber bran flakes

prunes

figs

apples

pears

beans

lentils


by (3,098,440 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...