Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 20,978
Visits Yesterday: 26,154













































+1 vote
18 views
in Announcements by (100 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Well, first, they built a platform.  Then the candidates sat in wooden chairs on the platform.  A moderator showed up and introduced the men to the crowd.  Then they talked for hours while the crowd meandered around.  When they were done, everyone went to pub and drank.

by (805,960 points)
0 votes

Look to the Vikings in the UK, say Jarvik.  From the Vikings came the concept of democracy in our modern sense

by (2,879,760 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...