Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 31,191
Visits Yesterday: 41,985













































+1 vote
28 views

He’s 50, I’m 47. Apparently I wasn’t what he was looking for so he started dating someone else over a year ago. 

Since I’ve broken up w him he still continues to text me, offers to help me w stuff....he even recently asked me for pics of me. WTF? 

If a man is so in love and this woman is so much better, why not just forget me??? Would a man in love w his new woman do this? He knows I won’t sleep w him again so why is he not moving on? Maybe he regrets being an asshole? Idk but he won’t talk about it. 

Ugh

in Dating by (4,970 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My advice tro you is Just tell him to POLIETLY fcuk off. 

by (6,910 points)
+3 votes

It may be he’s looking for “a little something on the side” and he thinks you may be open to it.

The real question is: Why do you care why he’s doing it? It doesn’t really matter, does it?

If it was me, I’d just ignore his texts. If he texts enough times without getting any response he’ll stop doing it. Better yet, just block his phone number. 


by (2,399,000 points)
+1

Guys hate to be broken up on.  They like to be the breaker up oner.  So, to kind of keep his ego intact, he wants to remain in contact.  No real reason except bragging rights.  "See my ex gf".

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...