Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 9,414
Visits Yesterday: 42,240













































+3 votes
35 views

Campanology and geegaw. 

    Know what they mean? 

in Just For Fun by (1,035,590 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I know the first one is bell ringers.. no idea about the 2nd one   

by (3,014,690 points)
+3 votes

Campanology = the study of camping

Geegaw = when you try to say seesaw and it comes out wrong

by (4,001,051 points)
+1

Almost!  

+1 vote

Nuts.  I'm zero for two on this one!

by (809,340 points)
0

Campanology, the art of bell ringing, and geegaw is something of little importance, such as a knick knack. 

0

Oh, I looked them up.  I just didn't know them when you asked the question. :-)

0 votes

Answers: 

   Campanology is the art of bell ringing. A geegaw is something trivial or not important. :). 

    

by (1,035,590 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...