Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 25,817
Visits Yesterday: 34,434













































+3 votes
86 views

nobody is perfect...we all have flaws...what is YOURs????    I am a slob.  Perfectly.  A slob.  My dishes are done.  My floors are swept...BUT---I keep too many clothes about. .  Clothes I will never wear.  

in Daily Life by (21,650 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote

Just one? Lol... I procrastinate. When I really don’t want to do something, I’ll find a million reasons to avoid doing it.  Then I get stressed out trying to get it done at the last minute. School, work, personal life... doesn’t matter. I don’t want to do what I don’t want to do, even if I *have* to do it!  It’s a really bad habit that I’ve had since I was a kid.  

by (2,432,710 points)
+1 vote

I suppose it is reflected by my "life's motto" by which I tend to live:  "If it weren't for the last minute, nothing would get done."

by (809,100 points)
+1 vote

I have to say procrastination as well, But that doesn't bother me because if it's very important I will do it. It's not as important to me as  disagreement with anyone. I will say yes to keep peace, but I'm finding its easier to say no as of some years. And it works wonders! You can't please everyone, and if you tried you'd drive yourself crazy. 

by (1,032,950 points)
+1 vote

I eat too much cake.

by (3,996,211 points)
+1

NOT a flaw lol! 

+1

lol Right.

+1 vote

Biggest?  That is tough, I have so many.

Probably my largest flaw is that I am sex driven.  Lots of people enjoy sex.  But I figured out early that I was a bit different, as a woman that I have talked to put it, "wound a bit to tight".  When I was in the army I talked to a lot of guys about what they liked to do and how it compared to sex.  Most guys talked about flying, sailing, scuba diving, rock climbing etc.  They  all claimed that they would rather do these things than have sex.  For me, I only do other things because I am not having sex.  It impacts all aspects of my life, relationships, and happiness.  I suffer from depression because of it.


by (1,522,150 points)
+1 vote

I'm a perfectionist.  My biggest failings in relationships, in business, in life, in everything... can almost always be traced back to aiming for perfection where it wasn't realistic, necessary or even possible.

To be honest, I have a hard time accepting the label "perfectionist" because I don't think I'm "perfect" enough, in anything I do.  I know I know...

by (10,490 points)
0 votes

apparently...another flaw I have is a bad memory..... I have no recollection of even asking this question...  10 days ago...  hmmmm...   weird.  Who has hacked my account?  LOL  LOL  :D

by (21,650 points)
0 votes

I seem to be*gifted* in a narrow niche of areas. Because life is so easy in these areas I become excessively frustrated when I have challenges or road blocks in others.

Although I am fully aware of these glitches they are still the bane of my existence!

It never gets easier!

by (778,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...