Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 7
Visits Today: 45,483
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+1 vote
102 views

After many years the state of Ohio has removed 

toxic algae warning signs  from Grand lake.

For the first time in  years the toxin levels are extremely low and it's safe to swim in. 

For now.  

Cautiously optimistic .   

We'll see what happens in the next few months.   

in All The Rest by (55,080 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

It’s always good news when the environment gets cleaned up!  Here’s hoping it stays clean and safe from now on. 

by (2,488,600 points)
+1

Fyi the lake is in part of jim Jordan's district. 

That fucker hasn't done one damn thing to help.   

What a shocker!  


+1

Can’t you maybe throw him in it with an anvil tied to his leg? Asking for a friend...

+1

What happened to your "Tornado"question?

+2 votes

Man needs to continuously step up in order to make this world a better place.

by (257,570 points)
+1 vote

Well if it is good for the environment its good for all to see and hear!

by (4,400 points)
+1 vote

Wait and see how the Summer progresses

by (2,906,320 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...