Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 40,018
Visits Yesterday: 76,168













































+5 votes
74 views

My wound has healed and I can move onto the next step of the journey. Its been a long road with the infection which started 25 June, but I'm happy to say it's gone.

Yeeass, I've not got the patience for cancer, I just want to get on with it. No more delays.

Happy dancing.. 

in Diet and Health by (3,034,860 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes

GB, good to hear. May your progress continue.

by (4,066,981 points)
+3 votes

Exceptional news! I wish you peace and a long happy life, cancer free!

by (49,950 points)
+4 votes

Congrats, Belle!  We celebrate with you!

by (828,880 points)
+3 votes

That is excellent news, GB, I’m so glad to hear it. You keep doing what you’re doing, staying positive and following your doctors’ orders. You can beat this - I have no doubt. 

by (2,461,200 points)
+2 votes

I'm so happy to hear that news, Belle. You can celebrate now. Do they allow you a little vino afterwards or is that now allowed?  Cheers to you, God bless. 

by (1,090,920 points)
+3

No I'm abstaining. No wine till its over. 

+2

You're super strong and I know you'll get through this. :)

+2 votes

Great news! Praying for complete restoration of health

by (1,198,220 points)
+3 votes

I have no doubt you can beat Cancer if anyone can! You are spunky and a fighter! That’s the kind of spirit you need for the long run! Keep up your strength with proper nutrition and following Dr’s orders. You got this!

by (802,610 points)
+2 votes

GB best of luck, if anyone can beat cancer you can

by (2,901,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...