Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 38,234
Visits Yesterday: 76,168













































+2 votes
54 views

And what about bed linen

in Daily Life by (3,550 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

I don't wear dresses but I only wear my clothes for 1 day. There are exceptions like outdoor jackets which I get cleaned as required.

In the summer I change my bed 1 to 3 times, and once a week in winter. 

The summers in Scotland don't reach the soaring temperatures seen in other countries but it gets too hot and sweaty for me.

by (3,034,860 points)
+1 vote

It depends on how dirty the dress got. Normally I wear dresses on special occasions. If it got soiled from food, I will wash it or have it dry cleaned. If not I can wear that dress two more times. 

   Bed linen (sheets) are changed every two weeks. Bedspreads every other month or so as those don’t get that dirty. 


by (1,090,920 points)
+1 vote

Let's just say I'm not big on doing laundry. I'm also a man.

by (4,066,821 points)
+1 vote

I wear dresses almost every day.  I love them being fresh and clean, so never wear one dress twice without washing it.

by (2,450 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...