Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,484
Visits Yesterday: 50,097













































0 votes
47 views

Diane dives in a pool moving at 7.6m/s until reaching 8.42m from the diving board. Solve the following A. The average acceleration of the diver as she travels through the water B. Time the divers come to a stop C. The speed of the diver after diving 5.87m

in Education by (50 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

There is no diving board, Neo.

by (4,192,611 points)
+1 vote

The pool is moving!?

by (991,840 points)
0

I think they meant Diane is moving, lol. But it should be worded differently, as in, "Diane dives into a pool at a rate of ___."  It would make more sense. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...