Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 1,790
Visits Yesterday: 31,543













































+1 vote
65 views

My parents first grandchild, therefore my first nephew is 40 today!!!!

Four Oh!. When did that happen?:I've only just turned around 

That means my old lady noises are getting louder and louder. Getting up from an armchair is now a symphony of creaks groans and oh dear Lords.

Seriously though, why is it that your head stays 21 but your body says NOOOOO? 

in Friendship by (3,104,910 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I hear you, Belle. My oldest nephew was 41 or 42 this Dec., and all of my nieces are in their 30's. Time flies when we are having fun. Not fun getting old, with all the aches and pains. I think I may have to get hearing aides on top of it.  Ehhh????

by (1,251,590 points)
+1 vote

Yup I second that !

It seems like I blinked and my nephew went from a little squirt about 2-feet tall to 6-foot 4 and 30 years old ! ......

I'm seriously starting to wonder if that Sci-Fi  Time Vortex is real and I'm living in one !  and maybe I'm not the only one ?! 


by (29,260 points)
+1 vote

Keep moving, Belle! Even light daily activity is the key to good energy. It definitely helps to relieve stress, anxiety, depression, and tone down those old lady noises you speak of too, lol. 

You know how to put a smile on my face, Belle! You have excellent expression through your writing.  : )




by (302,500 points)
+1 vote

I'm turning 40 this year and am excited for the next chapter. But yes, I understand the groans out of nowhere. Lol

by (1,231,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...