Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 190
Visits Yesterday: 15,678













































+4 votes
78 views

Take a shower or have a shower?

Draw a bath or run a bath?

Have a stand up wash at the sink or a top and tail?


in Friendship by (3,140,810 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I take a shower.

Draw a bath.

Neither for the third question. I call an all over body wash, that doesn't involve a shower or a bath, a sponge bath.

by (125,260 points)
0

Thank you for BA!

+1 vote

I take a shower, or bath, but don't have a bath tub.

I just wash at the sink.  

I hope that helps. 

by (1,618,630 points)
+1 vote

It’s a shower for me. However when my back hurts, then I’ll  soak in a hot bath. 

by (1,251,750 points)
+1 vote

Hi Belle!

Interesting!

I take a bath or take a shower.

Your top & tail is my PTA bath or whores bath.

PTA stands for body parts!

by (957,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...