Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 3,927
Visits Yesterday: 31,543













































+2 votes
77 views

The process is never-ending.

in Career by (4,255,511 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

Hopefully this job will be too!

by (891,010 points)
+1

It's looking good lady.

+2

Good to hear, Blue!

+1

Thanks SandyGirl. It's been a long time coming.

+2 votes

Will this be an additional part of your interview? Video interview or digital interview?

by (302,500 points)
+2

I've just got to show ID and right to work in UK. It should just be a formality. But yes they're calling it an interview.

+1 vote

I have been made a provisional offer subject to significant pre-employment checks. I wouldn't be surprised if the information I've provided for these checks isn't going to be good enough. We'll see. And if the work location has no spaces left I'm back on the freaking reserve list.

by (4,255,511 points)
+1

Stay positive, Bluegenel! 

0

Thanks Sam. Let the good times roll.

+1

Good luck, Blue!

0

Thanks Blue Jay. I think luck has got me this far.

+1 vote

Good luck Blue.  I like that you won’t have to undergo all those interviews that make anyone nervous. Sounds promising. 

by (1,251,590 points)
+1

Thanks Amy. The job pays 4 thousand a year more than my previous job.

+2 votes

Just had to complete a great big long health questionnaire. And so the saga continues.

by (4,255,511 points)
+1 vote

Had my reference rejected. Have had to provide another.

Again, their main objective is to rule me out.

by (4,255,511 points)
+1

Here's to ruling you in, my friend. 

: )

+1

lol Thanks. The pre-employment checks are now complete. So I'm guessing I'll be getting a start date.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...