Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 20,270
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































+4 votes
81 views

Who is your Win, Place and Show?

in Entertainment by (917,760 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Oh there's so many greats to choose from! Including ALL mentioned!  But, since I'm limited to just three. I'll choose:

ANITA BAKER

DIANA KRALL

THE BANGLES

Watch "Anita Baker - "Giving You The Best That I Got" [Official Music Video]" on YouTube

Watch "Diana Krall - The Look Of Love" on YouTube

Watch "The Bangles - Eternal Flame (Official Video)" on YouTube



by (329,740 points)
+1

Nice Combo!


+1

Thank you, lady4u. You too! 

I remember when I posted the above Diana Kroll video for another music question soon after I became a AR member, and you loved it, lol.

I'll  post my male singers when I can. I have a meeting to go to soon. Until then.

+2 votes

Anything Stevie Nicks sings.

Right now though I'm really into Sia and as I'm always late to the party I have her whole back catalogue to hear for the first time.

Paloma Faith is also one of my favourite singers

I haven't saw any of the above in concert. 

by (3,115,530 points)
+1 vote

Norah Jones



Charlotte Wessels



Cristina Scabbia


by (58,240 points)
+1

Wow! Nora Jones was my 2nd pick!

Very soothing voice!

0

Beautiful voice for sure. 

+2 votes

Win: Sade

Place: Nora Jones

Show: Diana Krall

Are my picks!

by (917,760 points)
+2 votes

Don't know about relax but here's three.

INNA


Evi Goffin


Avril Lavigne


by (4,272,141 points)
+1 vote

I do like Carol King, Sarde (spelling??),  Rachel Basia. 





by (1,251,750 points)
+1 vote

Sara Bareilles

Rachel Price from Lake Street Dive

Brandi Carlile

Honorable mention to Norah Jones, but others already mentioned her!

by (79,390 points)
+1 vote

Whitney Houston, Toni Braxton, Sara Bareilles, Roberta Flack, Diana Ross, Gladys Knight, Mariah Carey, Michelle Branch, Natalie Imbruglia, Norah Jones....to name a few.

by (213,070 points)
+1

All very nice choices, BM. Love them. However I’ve not heard of the two before Nora Jones. 

0 votes

Sarah Brightman first and always! 


by (2,503,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...