Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,416
Visits Yesterday: 21,406













































+1 vote
82 views

So I was on a rant before and my friend told me to "pipe down angry orange", is faketanism a thing LMAO??

in Daily Life by (8,780 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I'll ask Trump and get back to you.

by (4,294,571 points)
+1

Being falsely accused of being a Clone is one thing but do not EVER compare me to THAT man LMAO!

+2 votes

Fake anything is a thing.  

I find tanning interesting.  Most lilly white people want to be colored.  Any color but white.  So they lay in the sun to look good.  But the sun causes skin cancer and burns white skin.  So the chemical industry comes to the rescue and develops dye for the skin.  Unfortunately, it dyes some people orange.  The people don't seem to mind, any color but white is ok.  But there is this desire to pass off the color as natural.  Just accept that orange is the new you.  Lol.

by (1,618,630 points)
0

Hahahah Dont worry I embrace it! (To an extent) but its a slightly repeated joke.

+1

To the subject of running jokes, they are all repetitive.

0 votes

After a certain point it starts to look a bit ridiculous.  

by (1,007,640 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...