Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,331
Visits Yesterday: 33,541













































+1 vote
50 views

I've always wondered which one is worst: Being catfish or being in a secret relationship?

in Dating by (1,010 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Umm, catfished sounds way worse because you're being completely played and lied to by the person you're hoping to be the most vulnerable and intimate with. Whereas a secret relationship sucks because it's limited in the way you get to be a part of each other's lives, and the reason may be incredibly frustrating, but at least (hopefully) this person isn't necessarily flat out lying to you about who they are.

by (79,390 points)
+1 vote

Most definitely being catfished. At least the secret relationship doesn’t imply the person you’re with is fabricated. 

by (58,240 points)
+1 vote

Neither are particularly acceptable. Who wants to be in a relationship with someone who wants to hide as if they are embarrassed to be with you. 

Who wants to be led up the garden path by someone who clearly has such low self esteem they pretend to be someone else.


by (3,115,530 points)
+1 vote

I'd rather be in a secret relationship than victim of a catfish. 

by (1,233,410 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...