Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 28,719
Visits Yesterday: 27,617













































+4 votes
186 views

Pegasus World Cup Invitational S.
Gulfstream Park / Sat. Jan. 28,2023

1 1/8 Miles / Open  / 4 Year Olds And Up / G1 Stakes / Purse: $3,000,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 13  / Post:5:40 PM Est. / TV - NBC

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Proxy J. Rosario 123 Lbs M. Stidham  9/2 
2.Simplification P. Lopez 123 Lbs A. Sano  15-1 
3.Ridin With Biden E. Jaramillo 123 Lbs R. Reid, Jr.  20-1 
4.White Abarrio T. Gaffalione 123 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  10-1 
5.Defunded I. Ortiz, Jr. 123 Lbs B. Baffert  6-1
6.Art Collector J. Alvarado 123 Lbs W. Mott  10-1 
7.Skippylongstocking J. Ortiz 123 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  5-1
8.Get Her Number L. Saez 123 Lbs P. Miller  15-1
9.Last Samurai L. Dettori 123 Lbs D. Lukas  20-1
10.Cyberknife F. Geroux 123 Lbs B. Cox  5/2 
11. Stilleto Boy M. Smith 123 Lbs E. Moger, Jr.  30-1
12. O'Connor (CHI) J. Castellano 123 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  10-1  
14.( AE ) Endorsed J. Leparoux 123 Lbs M. Maker 15-1       

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Cyberknife  / Race 13
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/BradHCox/COX+BRAD+H/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 6 ) Art Collector - $33.00 - $ 12.40 -  $ 8.60
Place ( 5 ) Defunded - $5.00 - $ 4.00
Show ( 11 ) Stilleto Boy - $11.40
Also Ran in order of Finish:
Last Samurai, Proxy,Cyberknife,Skippylongstocking,
White Abarrio,Get Her Number,Simplification,O`Connor,
and Ridin With Biden

Scra: Hoist the Gold / Endorsed

** Best Answer Scores **
No Wins or Exoctics
All go to The Point System
PONYGIRL - 30 - BEST ANSWER
Blue Jay:)-24 - H-11 - Runner Up
lady4u - 24 - H-7 - Honorable Mention
Parents - 24 - H-7 - Honorable Mention
SandyGirl:) - 24
grinandbareit - 21

***Video Replay**
Art Collector Turns in Powerful Pegasus Performance
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/gp/2023/1/28/13/pegasus-world-cup-invitational-s-presented-by-baccarat-g1



in Sports by (421,580 points)
reopened by

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I am late to the party! 


W  5 Defunded

P  10 Cyberknife

S  6 Art Collector

Alt 11 Stilletto Boy

     8 Get Her Number

by (182,130 points)
selected by
+3

Congratulations to
 PONYGIRL
Our Pegasus World Cup Handicapping  Champion
and to Blue Jay:) as Runner Up
and lady4u and Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+3

HUGE CONGRATULATIONS ponygirl! 

WTG Blue Jay as Runner up!

And, to lady4u for you with Honorable Mention.

Thank you Dr CEO for a Host job well done. : ).

Good Sunday my friends. Cheers!


+2

Thank you for congrats on my BA, Blue Jay and SandyGirl!!  Congrats to you Blue Jay with RU and to lady4U and The Parents with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

ART COLLECTOR settled in range four wide,edged closer outside down the backstretch, gained three deep around the far turn,
took over in upper stretch and readily drew off under a drive.

If you were a workout handicapper you would have had him! THEY WERE AWESOME!

+1

Thank you and welcome Sandy and pony!

+1

You are welcome, Blue Jay!

+1

Congratulations to Ponygirl for BA!

Congrats to Blue Jay as RU!

I’ll share HM with the Parents!

Thanks Blue Jay for hosting!


+2

Thank you lady4U!

+1

Thank you and welcome lady!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 10 ) CYBERKNIFE
Plc ( 5 ) Defunded                
Shw ( 7 ) Skippylongstocking                   
Alt:   
( 2 ) Simplification
( 6 ) Art Collector
( 1 ) Proxy    

"May the Horse be with You"


by (421,580 points)
+3 votes

Win: (10) Cyberknife

Place: (7) Skippylongstocking

Show: (5) Defunded 

Alt:

(6) Art Collector

(2) Simplification 



The Leftists have left us!

by (1,070,050 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 10 Cyberknife 

Place 7 Skippylongstocking 

Show 5 Defunded 

Alternates:

4 White Abarrio 

6 Art Collector 

8 Get Her Number 



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (575,270 points)
edited by
+2 votes

WIN 7 Skippylongstocking  

Place 10 Cyberknife 

Show 5 Defunded 

Alternates:

1 Proxy

11 Stilleto Boy

6 Art Collector 


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (575,270 points)
+1 vote

W - 10.Cyberknife

P - 1.Proxy

S - 7.Skippylongstocking

A - 5.Defunded

by (988,090 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...