Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 24,858
Visits Yesterday: 26,567













































+4 votes
130 views

The Road to The Triple Crown
Holy Bull S.
Gulfstream Park  / Sat. Feb.04,2023

1 1/16 Miles / Open  / 3 Year Olds / G3 Stakes / Purse: $250,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 12  / Post:5:43 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds 
1.Lord Miles I. Ortiz, Jr. 118 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  4-1 
2.West Coast Cowboy E. Zayas 118 Lbs S. Joseph, Jr.  12-1 
3.Shadow Dragon J. Ortiz 118 Lbs W. Mott  15-1 
4.Cyclone Mischief T. Gaffalione 120 Lbs D. Romans  2-1 
5.Mr Bob J. Rosario 118 Lbs R. Falcone, Jr.  10-1
6.Legacy Isle L. Saez 120 Lbs R.  7/2 
7.Il Miracolo L. Reyes 118 Lbs A. Sano  20-1 
8.Rocket Can J. Alvarado 118 Lbs W. Mott  7/2    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Cyclone Mischief  / Race 12
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/DaleRomans/ROMANS+DALE/9999/summary.htm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

RESULTS:
Win ( 8 ) Rocket Can - $7.20 - $4.20 -$ 3.60
Plc ( 3 ) Shadow Dragon - $22.00 - $10.00
Shw ( 2 ) West Coast Cowboy - $14.00
Also Ran ( in Order )
Legacy Isle, II Miracolo, Lord Miles, Cyclone Mischief,
and Mr.Bob

***Best Answer Scores**
No Exoctics
SANDYGIRL PICKS ROCKET CAN FOR THE WIN - BEST ANSWER
All others go to The Point System
ponygirl - 15 - Runner up
Blue Jay:) - 14 - Honorable Mention
Parents - 13
grinandbareit - 13  
lady4u - 10
Bluegenel - Copy Dq

***Video Replay***
Rocket Can Blasts Into Derby Picture With Holy Bull win
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/gp/2023/2/4/12/holy-bull-s-g3


in Sports by (339,710 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

WIN 8 Rocket Can 

Place 4 Cyclone Mischief 

Show 1 Lord Miles

Alternates:

6 Legacy Isle

7 Il Miracolo

5 Mr Bob

by (461,200 points)
+2

Congratulations to
 SANDYGIRL:)
Our Holy Bull Stakes Handicapping Champion!
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
and Blue Jay:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

*** THE TRIPLE CROWN LEADERBOARD ***
RACE ( 10 )
1. ponygirl - (26)
2. SandyGirl ( 25 )
3. Blue Jay ( 17 )
4. lady4u ( 14 )
5. Parents ( 10 )
6.grinandbareit ( 7 )
7. Sam ( 3 )
7. Bluegenel ( 3 )

* Derby Points *
Rocket Can - 20
Shadow Dragon - 8
West Coast Cowboy - 6
Legacy Isle  - 4
II Miracolo  - 2

+3

Congratulations to Sandygirl as Champion!!!

Congrats to Ponygirl as RU!!

Congratulations to Blue Jay with HM!!!

A Big Shout Out to Blue Jay for hosting!

+3

Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay and lady4U!! Congrats to SandyGirl with BA and Blue Jay with HM!! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay! 


Rocket Can is drop dead gorgeous!! 

+3

Thanks and welcome pony & lady!

+2

YW Blue Jay!

+3

Thank you Blue Jay, ponygirl and lady4u! I agree ponygirl Rocket Can is gorgeous! 

WTG ponygirl as Runner Up!

And, to Blue Jay with Honorable Mention!

Thank you Blue Jay for Hosting! 

: )

+1

TU & YW SandyGirl!!!

+1

You are welcome, SandyGirl!!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) CYCLONE MISCHIEF                               
Plc ( 7 ) IIMiracolo
Shw ( 8 ) Rocket Can
Alt:   
( 5 ) Mr. Bob       
( 6 ) Legacy Isle       
( 3  ) Lord Miles         

"May the Horse be with You"

** LEADER BOARD RACE **

by (339,710 points)
+2 votes

Win : (6) Legacy Aisle

Place: ( 1) Lord Miles

Show:( 4) Cyclone Mischief

Alt:

(8) Rocket Can

(2) West Coast Cowboy

by (1,048,190 points)
+1

Thanks and welcome pony & lady!

+2 votes

W  6 Legacy Isle

P  4 Cyclone Mischief

S  8 Rocket Can

Alt  1 Lord Miles

by (133,120 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN  1 Lord Miles

Place 8 Rocket Can

Show 4 Cyclone Mischief 

Alternates:

6 Legacy Isle

7 Il Miracolo

5 Mr Bob

by (461,200 points)
+1 vote

WIN 8 Rocket Can 

Place 4 Cyclone Mischief 

Show 1 Lord Miles

Alternates:

6 Legacy Isle

7 Il Miracolo

5 Mr Bob

by (4,336,111 points)
0 votes

W - 4.Cyclone Mischief

P - 8.Rocket Can

S - 1.Lord Miles

A - 6.Legacy Isle

by (1,016,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...