Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 23,747
Visits Yesterday: 26,567













































+4 votes
99 views

Endeavour S.
Tampa Bay Downs / Sat. Feb. 04,2023

1 1/16 Miles / Fillies and Mares  / 4 Year Olds And Up  / G3 Stakes / Purse: $175,000
Surface: Turf / Race 7  / Post:3:55 PM Est. / TV - TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer /  ML Odds
1.Beachfront Bid J. Batista 118 Lbs T. Albertrani  20-1 
2.Surprisingly P. Lopez 118 Lbs C. McGaughey III  8-1 
3.Panama Red (IRE) D. Centeno 118 Lbs A. Delacour  9/2 
4.Oliviaofthedesert P. Morales 120 Lbs W. Catalano  6-1 
5.Ouraika (FR) A. Quinonez 120 Lbs B. Walsh  15-1
6.Marketsegmentation S. Camacho 118 Lbs C. Brown  3-1 
7.Dakota Dancer R. Allen, Jr. 118 Lbs K. Rice  30-1 
8.Spirit And Glory (IRE) H. Diaz, Jr. 120 Lbs R. Falcone, Jr.  6-1
9.Omixochitl S. Leon 118 Lbs F. Gutierrez  15-1
10.She's Gone A. Gallardo 120 Lbs V. Oliver  12-1 
11.Scotish Star (ARG) J. Castellano 120 Lbs T. Pletcher  4-1       

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Oliviaofthedesert  / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/WayneCatalano/CATALANO+WAYNE+M/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**RESULTS **
Win ( 2 ) Surprisingly - $ 9.40 - $ 4. 60 -  $ 3.00
Place ( 11 ) Scotish Star ( ARG) - $ 4.20 - $ 3.00
Show  ( 6 ) Marketsegmentation -  $2.40  
Also Ran In order Of Finish:
Panama Red, Spirit And Glory, She`s Gone,Omixochitl,
Ouraika, Oliviaofthedesert, Beachfront bid And Dakota Dancer  

***Best Answer Scores**
No Wins or Exoctics
All Go to The Point System
PONYGIRL - 27 - H9 - BEST ANSWER
SandyGirl:) - 27  - Runner Up
Parents - 26 - Honorable Mention
lady4u - 24
Blue Jay:) - 21
Bluegenel - Copy Dq

***Video Replay***
Surprisingly Best in Endeavour Stakes
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/tam/2023/2/4/7/endeavour-s-g3t

in Sports by (339,710 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

W  6 Marketsegmantation

P  2 Surprisingly

S  8 Spirit and Glory

Alt  10 She's Gone

by (133,120 points)
+3

Congratulations to
PONYGIRL
Our Endeavour Stakes Handicapping Champion
and to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and Parents with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!


+3

Congratulations to Ponygirl as Champion!!

Congrats to Sandygirl as RU!

Congratulations to PARENTS as HM!

A Big Yahoo to you too Blue Jay for hosting!!!!

+3

Thanks for congrats Blue Jay and lady4U on my BA! Congrats to SandyGirl with RU and the Parents with HM! 


Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+1

Your are welcome pony & lady!

+2

CONGRATS ponygirl as CHAMP! Nice tie points for us, ponygirl!

Here's to the parents with Honorable Mention!

Outstanding work Dr. CEO! Thank you!

: ))


+2

You are welcome as the flowers on Mockingbird Hill Sandy:)

+1

Thanks SandyGirl!!

+2 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 10 ) SHE`S GONE
Plc ( 2 ) Surprisingly                
Shw ( 5 ) Ouraika                   
Alt:   
( 8 ) Spirit and Glory
( 11 ) Scotish Star
( 4 ) Oliviaofthedesert    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (339,710 points)
+1 vote

Win: (3) Panama Red

Place: (6) Marketsegmentation

Show: (8) Spirit And Glory

Alt:

(2) Surprisingly

(10) She’s Gone

by (1,048,190 points)
+1 vote

WIN 8 Spirit And Glory

Place 2 Surprisingly 

Show 6 Marketsegmentation

Alternates:

10 She's Gone 

3 Panama Red 

11 Scotish Star   

by (461,200 points)
+1 vote

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 6 Marketsegmentation

Place 11 Scotish Star   

Show 8 Spirit And Glory

Alternates:

2 Surprisingly 

10 She's Gone 

3 Panama Red 


by (461,200 points)
0 votes

WIN 8 Spirit And Glory

Place 2 Surprisingly 

Show 6 Marketsegmentation

Alternates:

10 She's Gone 

3 Panama Red 

11 Scotish Star  

by (4,336,111 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...