Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 25,548
Visits Yesterday: 24,953













































+1 vote
102 views

Me? Every day! 

My guy really cracks me up with his daily sarcasm talking back to the tv!

Frequently someone on AOR comes out with a real knee slapper! Glasgow Belle and her kiss ma arse attitude towards any Tory/Conservative. Blue Genel’s puns or Fox News comments! Media’s cheekiness.  Obvs I am easily amused?

What hits your funny bone???


The Leftists have left us!

in Daily Life by (1,068,990 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Every day I find something to make me laugh and cry. 

by
+2 votes

Today, I laughed out loud and was cheering at the same time.  It wasn't a laugh because something was funny but because of sheer delight and amazement.  My young granddaughter ran a race in Louisville at the National Youth Indoor Championships.  She won the event in her age group, finishing nearly 8 seconds ahead of the second-place finisher, and her time is the second-lowest time in the country in this event.  She runs again tomorrow in another, longer race.  Wow!  Just WOW!!!!  ::delightful LOL here::

by (962,080 points)
0

Wow! For sure! ; - )

[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...