Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 24,378
Visits Yesterday: 24,953













































+3 votes
197 views

Shoemaker Mile S.
Santa Anita / Mon. May 29,2023

1 Mile / Open  / 3 Year Olds And Up  / G1 Stakes / Purse: $500,000
Surface: Turf / Race 7  / Post:7:00 PM Est. / TV -  TVG

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds
1.Gold Phoenix (IRE) K. Kimura 126 Lbs P. D'Amato  4-1 
2.Hong Kong Harry (IRE) F. Prat 124 Lbs P. D'Amato  7/2
3.Du Jour L. Saez 122 Lbs B. Baffert  6-1 
4.Flavius M. Smith 122 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  15-1 
5.Il Bellator A. Gomez 122 Lbs J. Bautista  20-1 
6.Exaulted J. Hernandez 122 Lbs P. Eurton  5-1
7.Balnikhov (IRE) U. Rispoli 122 Lbs P. D'Amato  5-1 
8.Cabo Spirit J. Bravo 124 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  15-1 
9.Lamplighter Jack E. Maldonado 122 Lbs L. Barocio  15-1 
10.Irideo (ARG) H. Berrios 122 Lbs M. Polanco  12-1 
11.Salesman (IRE) R. Vazquez 122 Lbs R. Mandella  8-1

Ultimate PP`s / Monday / DuJour / Race 7
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/Baffert/BAFFERT+BOB/9999/summary.htm

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

** SHOEMAKER MILE STAKES RESULTS **
Win ( 6 ) Exaulted - $ 8.20 - $ 4.80 -  $ 3.20
Place ( 10 ) Irideo( ARG ) - $27.80 - $ 9.20
Show  ( 2 ) Hong Kong Harry -  $ 2.40
Also Ran ( In Order )
II Bellator , Cabo Spirit , Dujour, Gold Phoenix ,
Balnikhov , Salesman , Flavius and Lamplighter Jack

***Best Answer Scores**
No Exotics
Two ( 2 ) Nail the winner ( Exaulted )
Place and Show Points are Added
BLUEGENEL - 14 - H9 - BEST ANSWER
ponygirl - 14 - Runner Up
Others go to The Point System
SandyGirl:) - 24 - H11 - Honorable Mention
Parents - 24
lady4u - 24
Blue Jay:) - 19

**Video Replay**
Exaulted Reigns Supreme in Shoemaker Mile
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/sa/2023/5/29/7/shoemaker-mile-s-g1t





in Sports by (420,670 points)
reopened by

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Win ( 6 ) Exaulted

Plc ( 2 ) Hong Kong Harry

Shw ( 7 ) Balnikhov

Alt:

( 3 ) Du Jour


Life is what you make it.

by (4,063,951 points)
selected by
+4

Congratulations to
BLUEGENEL
Our Shoemaker Mile Handicapping Champion
and to ponygirl as Runner Up
and to SandyGirl:) with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!



+4

Very nice, Blue. You're on a roll. Lol! CONGRATULATIONS as CHAMPION!

Here to YOU ponygirl as Runner Up. 

I'll take HM. : ) ♡

Thank you for Hosting Blue Jay!

: )

+3

Yes Sandy! I love it when a plan comes together! haha

Congrats to:
ponygirl as Runner Up
and Sandy with Honorable Mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

Thanks to the hostest with the mostest! Blue Jay.

+3

Congrats Blue with BA and to SandyGirl with HM! Thanks for congrats on my RU, Blue Jay, SandyGirl and Bluegenel! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+3

Thanks to all for congrats. Let the good times roll.

+3

Wow! Blue Genel!!!****

Congratulations to Bluegenel for BA!

Congrats to Ponygirl  with RU!

Congratulations to Sandygirl with Hm

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+1

Thanks for congrats on RU, lady4U!

+1

Thank you your Ladyness!

0

You're welcome, Blue!

+1

You're welcome, ponygirl!

+1

Thank you, lady4u!

+1

Sure Thing:) Sandy!

0

You got it, Blue

+1

anytime,pony:)

0

no trouble at all lady:)

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 2 ) HONG KONG HARRY                              
Plc ( 7 ) Balnikhov
Shw ( 3 ) Du Jour
Alt:   
( 1 ) Gold Phoenix       
( 4 ) Flavius         
( 8  ) Cabo Spirit        

"May the Horse be with You"

by (420,670 points)
+3 votes

W  6 Exaulted

P  1 Gold Phoenix

S  2 Hong Kong Harry

Alt 3 Du Jour

by (181,330 points)
edited by
+1

Exaulted ;)

+2 votes

WIN 2 Hong Kong Harry

Place  6 Exaulted

Show 7 Balnikhov 

Alternates:

4 Flavius 

8 Cabo Spirit 

11 Salesman


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 2 Hong Kong Harry

Place 7 Balnikhov 

Show   6 Exaulted

Alternates: 

10 Irideo

4 Flavius 

8 Cabo Spirit 




Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
+1 vote

Win : (7) Balinikhov

Place : (2) Hong Kong Harry

Show : ( 6) Exaulted

Alt;

(11) Salesman 

(8) Cabo Spirit 

(4) Flavius



The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,890 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...