Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 8,992
Visits Yesterday: 22,893













































+3 votes
106 views

The Road to The Breeders` Cup
Mint Millions S.
Kentucky Downs / Sat. Sept. 2,2023

1 Mile | Open | 3 Year Olds And Up   | G3 STAKES | Purse: $2,000,000
Surface: Turf / Race 10  / Post:6:28 PM EST. / TV - FanDuel TV

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer / ML Odds   
1.Cabo Spirit R. Gutierrez 122 Lbs G. Papaprodromou  15-1  
2.Atone J. Ortiz 126 Lbs M. Maker  8-1
3.Stitched F. Geroux 126 Lbs G. Foley  20-1  
4.Hozier A. Achard 126 Lbs R. Brisset  30-1  
5.Smokin' T J. Velazquez 126 Lbs C. McGaughey III  9/2
6.Ancient Rome J. Spencer 122 Lbs C. Hills  8-1  
7.Gray's Fable D. Cannon 122 Lbs B. Lynch  30-1  
8.Churchtown J. Leparoux 122 Lbs R. Attfield  4-1  
9.Get Her Number G. Corrales 122 Lbs P. Miller  15-1  
10.Annapolis T. Gaffalione 126 Lbs T. Pletcher  8/5  
11.Dhabab (IRE) A. Beschizza 122 Lbs E. Vaughan  30-1
12.Max K. O. J. Graham 126 Lbs M. Maker  30-1    

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Annapolis / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ToddPletcher/PLETCHER+TODD+A/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

**The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.

Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**THE MINT MILLIONS STAKES  RESULTS **
Win ( 6  ) Ancient Rome - $15.32 - $ 8.56 -  $ 5.12
Place ( 3 ) Stitched - $18.82 - $8.56
Show ( 5 ) Smokin` T  - $5.26
Also Ran( in order )  
Atone, Annapolis, Dhabab (IRE), Max K. O.,
Hozier, Gray's Fable, Get Her Number, Cabo Spirit
and Churchtown

** Best Answer Scores **
No Exoctics
PARENTS NAIL THE WINNER ( ANCIENT ROME ) - BEST ANSWER
POINT SYSTEM
SandyGirl :) - 30 - Runner up
ponygirl - 19 - H10 -  Honorable Mention
lady4u - 19
Blue Jay - 13

***Video Replay**
Plan comes together for Ancient Rome in Mint Millions.
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/kd/2023/9/2/10/mint-millions-s-g3t




in Sports by (419,880 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

"THE PARENTS"

WIN  6 Ancient Rome 

Place 10 Annapolis

Show  2 Atone

Alternates:

1 Cabo Spirit

8 Churchtown

9 Get Her Number 


Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
selected by
+2

Congratulations to
PARENTS
Our Mint Millions Handicapping Champions
And to SandyGirl:) as Runner Up
and to ponygirl with Honorable mention

Thanks to All that Participated!

+2

Congratulations to Parents as Champions!

Congrats to Sandygirl as RU!

Congratulations to Ponygirl as HM!

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!


+2

Congrats to the Parents with BA and to SandyGirl with RU! Thanks for congrats on my HM, Blue Jay and lady4U! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+3

Parents are H~O~T. WTG as our Champs again. I'm happy with Runner up.

Thank you friends.

WTG ponygirl hanging on for Honorable Mention.

As always, excellent job Dr. CEO. Here's to YOU!  : )


+2

YW SandyGirl and TY!

+3 votes

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 10 ) ANNAPOLIS   
Plc ( 1 ) Cabo Spirit            
Shw ( 9 ) Get Her Number                  
Alt:   
( 2 ) Atone
( 8 ) Churchtown   
( 4 ) Hozier    

"May the Horse be with You"

by (419,880 points)
edited by
+3 votes

W  10 Annapolis

P  8 Churchtown

S  5 Smokin' T

Alt 9 Get Her Number

by (180,550 points)
+2 votes
Win : (2) Atone

Place : (10) Annapolis 

Show: (1) Cabo Spirit

Alt: 

(9) Get Her Number 

(5) Smokin’ T


The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,480 points)
edited by
+1

5 Smokin' T:)

+1

Thx! ;)

+1 vote

WIN 10 Annapolis 

Place 6 Ancient Rome 

Show  5 Smokin' T 

Alternates:

1 Cabo Spirit

8 Churchtown

9 Get Her Number 



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...