Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Top 10
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 26,871
Visits Yesterday: 24,953













































+3 votes
88 views

Locust Grove S.
Churchill Downs / Sat. Sept. 16,2023

1 1/16 Miles| Fillies and Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up   | G3 STAKES | Purse: $400,000
Surface: Dirt / Race 10  / Post: 5:26 PM Est. /  FanDuel TV

PP / Horse / Jockey / Wgt /  Trainer /  ML Odds     
1.Soul of an Angel A. Williams 121 Lbs G. James  20-1
2.Pauline's Pearl R. Santana, Jr. 125 Lbs S. Asmussen  5-1  
3.Le Da Vida (CHI) V. Cheminaud 121 Lbs I. Correas, IV  7/2
4.Search Results T. Gaffalione 121 Lbs C. Brown  3-1  
5.Misty Veil J. Graham 121 Lbs M. Maker  15-1  
6.Hidden Connection C. Torres 121 Lbs W. Calhoun  8-1
7.A Mo Reay F. Prat 125 Lbs B. Cox  5-1  
8.Fannie and Freddie C. Lanerie 121 Lbs A. Stall, Jr.  30-1  
9.Music Street ( Scratched ) 
10.Falconet G. Corrales 121 Lbs T. Pletcher  6-1  
11.Royal Take Charge ( Scratched )   

Ultimate PP`s / Saturday / Search Results / Race 10
http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatch.cgi/public/ChadCBrown/BROWN+CHAD+C/9999/summary.html

*** Rules***
To Qualify for Best Answer Select:
One Horse to Win
One Horse to Place
One Horse to Show
Both Name and Number of the Selection is a Must.
You can list up to 3 Alternative Selections in Case of Scratches ( Optional )

***Best Answer***
Priority # 1 - A Cold Trifecta
Priority # 2 - A Cold Exacta
Priority # 3 - A Win
Priority # 4 - A Trifecta Box
Priority # 5 - An Exacta Box
If none of the above apply the Point System will be used

***The Point System***
Points will be Applied to your Top 3 Selections
Points start by number of Horses in the field
Example: A 10 Horse Field
The winning Horse gets 10 Points
The place Horse gets 9 Points
The show Horse gets 8 Points
And so on down 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
The highest number of accumulated points receives Best Answer.
Point System ( High Number ) Tie Breaker
Answer #1 / 8-6-3 = 17
Answer #2 / 7-6-4 = 17
Answer #3 / 9-5-3 = 17
Answer #4 / 10-6-1 = 17
Example
BA - #4 - HN - 10  
RU - #3 - HN - 9
HM - #1 - HN - 8

**THE LOCUST GROVE STAKES RESULTS**
Win ( 4 ) Search Results - $5.74 - $3.30 -$ 3.04
Plc ( 6 ) Hidden Connection - $7.58 - $4.60
Shw ( 5  ) Misty Veil - $ 10.96
Also ran: ( In Order)
Pauline's Pearl, Le Da Vida (CHI), A Mo Reay, Falconet,
Soul of an Angel and Fannie and Freddie

Changes: Music Street , Royal Take Charge Scratched  

***Best Answer Scores**
No Exoctics
BLUE JAY:) SELECTS (SEARCH RESULTS) FOR THE WIN - BEST ANSWER
POINT SYSTEM
Parents - 21 - Runner Up
lady4u - 19 - H9 - Honorable Mention
ponygirl - 19
SandyGirl:) - 16

***Video Replay***
Search Results Captures Locust Grove
https://www.bloodhorse.com/horse-racing/race/usa/cd/2023/9/16/10/locust-grove-s-g3







in Sports by (420,670 points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The Blue Jay Factor
Win ( 4 ) SEARCH RESULTS                                 
Plc ( 7  ) A Mo Reay
Shw ( 2 ) Pauline`s Pearl
Alt:   
( 6 ) Hidden Connection       
( 3 ) Le Da Vida        
( 10 ) Falconet        

"May the Horse be with You"

by (420,670 points)
selected by
+2

Congratulations to
BLUE JAY:)
Our Locust Grove Handicapping Champion
and to Parents as Runners Up
and lady4u with Honorable Mention

+1

Congrats on BA to Blue Jay and congrats to the Parents with RU and to lady4U with HM! Thanks for hosting Blue Jay!

+2

Very nice, Blue Jay! CONGRATULATIONS as our CHAMP!

WTG parents as Runner Up!

And, lady4u for you with HM.

Not a good week for me, lol. 

Thank you Blue Jay. Amazing job Dr. CEO! ♡ : )

Have a nice Sunday, my friends. God bless you!



+2

Congratulations to Blue Jay as Champion!

Congrats to Parents as RU!

I’ll gladly take HM!

Thanks to Blue Jay for hosting!

+1

Not a good week for me either, SandyGirl! Oh well! 

+2

We'll catch up, ponygirl! Sometimes my head isn't into the analytical as much as other times. 

+1

Yes, I hope we do, SandyGirl!

+3 votes

Win (7) A Mo Reay

Place : ( 4) Search Results 

Show: ( 2) Pauline’s Pearl

Alt:

(6) Hidden Connection

(10) Falconette

(5) Le La Vida



The Leftists have left us!

by (1,068,990 points)
+3 votes

W  7 A Mo Reay

P  2 Pauline's Pearl

S  4 Search Results

Alt 10 Falconet

by (181,430 points)
+2 votes

WIN 7 A Mo Reay

Place 4 Search Results

Show 10 Falconet 

Alternates:

2 Pauline's Pearl

3 Le Da Vida

6 Hidden Connection 







Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
+2 votes

"THE PARENTS"

WIN 7 A Mo Reay

Place 4 Search Results

Show 6 Hidden Connection

 Alternates:

10 Falconet 

2 Pauline's Pearl

3 Le Da Vida



Let your life be driven with purpose!

by (574,610 points)
[ Contact us ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...