5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

This woman returned to Target saying, " I put down my $200.00 pair of sunglasses to try on a cheap pair, and


answers 1

views 7


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Whom do you depend on most of all?


answers 4

views 12


asked by
WOLF


Total Activity

266,720

  total posts

33,536

  questions

151,235

  answers

81,908

  comments

631

  members

Activity This Month

4,381

  total posts

610

  questions

2,772

  answers

999

  comments
79 Online
7 members and 72 guests online

Have you ever had to *send* your mind away for awhile ...mini-vacation style????

+4 votes
9 views
asked Jul 11, 2016 in All The Rest by UnfulfilledDesires (2,748,880 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I do that every time I go to the beach 


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Jul 12, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,842,210 points)
+1 vote

For me that is a blessed sleepful night:)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,393,040 points)
+1 vote

What Buff said...


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,488,820 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...