12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,881 total posts

23,556 questions

113,289 answers

63,036 comments

470 members

36 Online
4 members and 32 guests online

Have you ever had to *send* your mind away for awhile ...mini-vacation style????

+4 votes
9 views
asked Jul 11, 2016 in All The Rest by UnfulfilledDesires (1,895,350 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Isnt that called Denial ?


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jul 11, 2016 by BUFFER (1,389,250 points)
That's funny.
+1 vote

I do that every time I go to the beach 


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Jul 12, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,855,000 points)
+1 vote

For me that is a blessed sleepful night:)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (1,976,310 points)
+1 vote

What Buff said...


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (1,135,840 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...