4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

A depressing love relationship


answers 1

views 17


asked by
Shubham Banerji


Random question

Why do people from the East Coast give me the creeps; especially, Boston?


answers 7

views 55


asked by
Heisenberg


Total Activity

266,239

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,932

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,900

  total posts

544

  questions

2,469

  answers

887

  comments
129 Online
5 members and 124 guests online

Prince Harry warns press about harassing girlfriend...

+4 votes
27 views

How much privacy does a royal deserve? So she has white father and black mother. So what?

http://www.cnn.com/2016/11/08/europe/uk-prince-harry-meghan-markle/index.html

asked Nov 8, 2016 in In the News by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah, they both need to a grow pair.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 8, 2016 by lavender (2,475,880 points)
+1 vote

I like Harry. I actually like the entire crop of young royals. I'm not sure I'd like them so well if it was MY tax dollars supporting them, but on the whole, I think they're a refreshing bunch!

I think every famous person deserves to be treated respectfully and not harassed - unless they're a Kardashian and they like being followed around 24/7. Then have at it.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,161,510 points)
It's only annoying if you're from the colonies.  It shouldn't be annoying for the Brits however who make a lot of money because of the royals.  Also, Prince William who has been everything his dimwit father hasn't been, has been such an excellent ambassador and probably single handedly has kept countries from dropping the queen as their heads of state.
+1 vote

Lucky lady.

answered Nov 8, 2016 by anonymous
Absolutely he is a royal and cute as hell:)
And she's gorgeous and has his heart.
She is, not hard to see why he fell so hard;)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...