Greetings to all. ~Blue
check youtube restrictions
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 341
Visits Yesterday: 27,074













































+4 votes
312 views

Not me, worked too hard all day and was up too early.   


in Politics by (505,940 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes

No, I have to be up really early.  

by
+2 votes

I'll try but sometimes my eyes won't stay open past 9-10. my days start really early.

by (504,440 points)
+2 votes

No I'm off to bed soon. I'll find out in the morning

by (3,144,740 points)
+1
That is what my bf says too, he's just getting home from work. Doubt if I make it till 11pm here lol.
0
Well I'm still up lol. It's 1:16. I'll wait a wee while yet
+1
Lol, I saw that you were still up. My bf is up too, having a late after work frzn dinner and fussing his cat. But of course will talk to me before he goes to bed:)
+1 vote

I always stay up late.

by (743,470 points)
+3 votes

Nope. Turning the TV totally off and writing a paper instead. The bad thing about living in Hawaii is that by the time our polls close?

The election's all but over.

Sucks.

That and I just don't care.

Whomever wins, wins and we'll all just have to learn to live with it won't we?

by (465,570 points)
+2 votes

I am, but not too late tho.

by (18,240 points)
+1 vote

They said trump is looking like he's going to lose Florida and if that happens the election can be called- so probably won't be a late night

by
+3 votes

Too depressing.  I am just going to drink too much and go to bed.

by (1,621,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...