Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,457
Visits Yesterday: 21,406













































+5 votes
149 views
in Politics by (18,240 points)

5 Answers

+5 votes

I detest Trump due to his treatment of my Country and countrymen. He could have been up against Ronald McDonald and it wouldn't have changed my opinion. 


I stayed up till 3:30 am my time and it was clear then that America had lost its mind

by (3,140,810 points)
+2
Amen!
+3 votes

Voting is typically emotional. And this has been an emotional election. Just take a look around. No-one actually knows the details. Some perhaps but not the vast majority. It's also a vote against the establishment as others have said. What that all means is you're playing a very risky game.

by (4,294,571 points)
+1 vote

Its upsetting. But what can you do now. It is what it is. He is the next president I guess.

by (324,820 points)
+3 votes

I've said it many times, here on AOR and in my "real life" - I never believe polls or speculate about an election's outcome because anything can happen.  But even though I intellectually knew, and was prepared for, the possibility of a Trump win, it was still appalling and I cried to the point of dehydration. I have not cried since my mother died - that's been nearly 11 years, so I don't shed tears easily. But I am horrified beyond the point of verbalization.

by (2,506,650 points)
+2
You should see the people here in NY / NJ area. Everyone has a sad face. Its also a rainy and cloudy day.

But I am sure by the end of the day, people will be drinking and partying and move on with the life.
+2 votes

Strong drink.  It was not the only headache I woke up with.  So far Trumpies election has caused my IRA to lose 10 percent.  Not bad so far GWB managed to kill off 40 percent, but DJT isn't even in office yet.

Had I suspected that he was going to win, I would have gone to cash a week ago.

by (1,618,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...