4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Need IPhone guidance please


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Lasuz


Random question

Sweet baby girl


answers 1

views 17


asked by


Total Activity

266,240

  total posts

33,470

  questions

150,933

  answers

81,796

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,901

  total posts

544

  questions

2,470

  answers

887

  comments
127 Online
5 members and 122 guests online

How does it make you feel, knowing that you are talking with your fingers?

+2 votes
48 views

Can too much finger talking, create a mental breakdown?

asked Nov 17, 2016 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

When I talk with my fingers ... awww never mind I'm not even gonna say it

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
Spill it, make us ladies ...wet!
Ha ha...let's just say I'm magic
Hummm!
+4 votes

I'm Italian


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Nov 17, 2016 by lavender (2,475,880 points)
So am I.
I was being facetious.  We do tend to talk with our hands...and type. :p
+1 vote
I don't think it can affect your mind, but it could stiffen your joints.  Or at least it would mine.

I think my fingers are more fluent than my speech, although my tongue does a pretty good job.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by Welloone (727,850 points)
+2 votes

I like it, because it is when I type on my keyboard and am enthused with some thought I want to convey to someone;)

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
+1 vote

Ecstasy yes, Mental Illness only if you are not doing it right


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Nov 18, 2016 by Archerchef (1,852,250 points)
+1 vote

American sign language is great, I only wish I could do it better.

answered Nov 18, 2016 by seajaih (215,300 points)
I like to watch people sign
+2 votes

That could mean texting which I do with my fingers:)  Haven't had a breakdown from texting yet:)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
+1 vote

I play with my food.... very well. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (796,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...